Ösiring 22.00

U

User 17

Track: Osring Sat Feb 02 00:31:08 2002

PRACTICE TIMES

Pos No Driver Team Nat Time Diff Laps
1 12 Dirk Wessendorf Lotus GER 1m44.243s 11
2 19 Reinhard Winkler Brabham AUT 1m44.334s 00.091s 12
3 13 Oliver Schatzer Eagle AUT 1m44.564s 00.321s 12
4 7 Roland Rauch Ferrari AUT 1m44.604s 00.361s 14
5 6 Roland Wagner Lotus GER 1m44.642s 00.399s 12
6 1 H. Hanhoo Eagle AUT 1m44.772s 00.529s 11
7 2 Uli Landgraf BRM GER 1m44.889s 00.646s 13
8 18 Andreas Wilke BRM GER 1m44.917s 00.674s 12
9 9 Peter Neuendorf Ferrari GER 1m44.954s 00.711s 11
10 8 Indiana Lotus GER 1m45.047s 00.804s 14
11 11 Christian Engels Honda GER 1m45.051s 00.808s 14
12 17 Marco Saupe Eagle GER 1m45.274s 01.031s 13
13 14 Rene Beitz Cooper GER 1m45.534s 01.291s 10
14 10 Arvid Steinberg Cooper GER 1m45.680s 01.437s 9
15 20 Markus Papenbrock Brabham GER 1m45.845s 01.602s 13
16 3 Uli Franke Cooper GER 1m46.253s 02.010s 14
17 15 Rainer Wimbuerger Cooper GER 1m46.465s 02.222s 14
18 4 VR-GPL 1 Brabham GER No time No time 0

All times are official

RACE RESULTS (After 35 laps)

Pos No Driver Team Nat Laps Race Time Diff Problem
1 6 Roland Wagner Lotus GER 35 62m24.853s
2 7 Roland Rauch Ferrari AUT 35 62m29.004s 04.151s
3 19 Reinhard Winkler Brabham AUT 35 62m29.683s 04.830s
4 17 Marco Saupe Eagle GER 35 62m30.373s 05.520s
5 9 Peter Neuendorf Ferrari GER 35 62m31.916s 07.063s
6 15 Rainer Wimbuerger Cooper GER 35 64m09.005s 1m44.152s
7 20 Markus Papenbrock Brabham GER 35 64m19.294s 1m54.441s
8 12 Dirk Wessendorf Lotus GER 27 49m11.223s 8 lap(s) Accident
9 1 H. Hanhoo Eagle AUT 17 31m55.459s 18 lap(s)
10 14 Rene Beitz Cooper GER 15 27m37.173s 20 lap(s) Accident
11 11 Christian Engels Honda GER 12 21m44.592s 23 lap(s)
12 3 Uli Franke Cooper GER 10 18m26.663s 25 lap(s)
13 13 Oliver Schatzer Eagle AUT 10 18m42.683s 25 lap(s)
14 2 Uli Landgraf BRM GER 8 14m47.607s 27 lap(s)
15 10 Arvid Steinberg Cooper GER 8 15m01.914s 27 lap(s)
16 18 Andreas Wilke BRM GER 3 6m04.005s 32 lap(s)
17 8 Indiana Lotus GER 0 DidNotStart 35 lap(s)
18 4 VR-GPL 1 Brabham GER 0 DidNotStart 35 lap(s)


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver Time Lap
1 Reinhard Winkler 1m44.856s 16
2 Roland Rauch 1m45.257s 33
3 Peter Neuendorf 1m45.357s 31
4 Dirk Wessendorf 1m45.531s 23
5 Marco Saupe 1m45.587s 33
6 Christian Engels 1m45.724s 9
7 Roland Wagner 1m45.978s 14
8 Oliver Schatzer 1m46.081s 7
9 H. Hanhoo 1m46.340s 7
10 Rene Beitz 1m46.613s 10
11 Markus Papenbrock 1m46.637s 21
12 Uli Franke 1m46.720s 10
13 Rainer Wimbuerger 1m46.763s 10
14 Arvid Steinberg 1m47.010s 6
15 Uli Landgraf 1m47.080s 6
16 Andreas Wilke 1m54.906s 1
17 Indiana No time
18 VR-GPL 1 No time


LEADERS

Driver Laps
Dirk Wessendorf 1
Oliver Schatzer 2
Roland Wagner 3-35

Number of lead changes: 2
Number of leaders: 3


LAPS LED

Driver Laps led
Roland Wagner 33
Dirk Wessendorf 1
Oliver Schatzer 1


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver Start Finish Change
Rainer Wimbuerger 17 6 11
Marco Saupe 12 4 8
Markus Papenbrock 15 7 8
Uli Franke 16 12 4
Roland Wagner 5 1 4
Peter Neuendorf 9 5 4
Rene Beitz 13 10 3
Roland Rauch 4 2 2
Christian Engels 11 11 0
VR-GPL 1 18 18 0
Reinhard Winkler 2 3 -1
Arvid Steinberg 14 15 -1
H. Hanhoo 6 9 -3
Indiana 10 17 -7
Dirk Wessendorf 1 8 -7
Uli Landgraf 7 14 -7
Andreas Wilke 8 16 -8
Oliver Schatzer 3 13 -10


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver Laps/Total Percent
Roland Wagner (31/35) 88.57
Marco Saupe (28/35) 80.00
Peter Neuendorf (25/35) 71.43
Reinhard Winkler (22/35) 62.86
Roland Rauch (19/35) 54.29
Rainer Wimbuerger (18/35) 51.43
Dirk Wessendorf (17/27) 62.96
Markus Papenbrock (12/35) 34.29
H. Hanhoo (9/17) 52.94
Rene Beitz (8/15) 53.33
Oliver Schatzer (7/10) 70.00
Arvid Steinberg (6/8) 75.00
Christian Engels (5/12) 41.67
Uli Franke (5/10) 50.00
Uli Landgraf (2/8) 25.00
Andreas Wilke (2/3) 66.67


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Roland Wagner 0.360 0.474 1m46.782s 35
Marco Saupe 0.628 1.014 1m46.837s 35
Peter Neuendorf 1.168 1.918 1m46.887s 35
Roland Rauch 1.441 2.947 1m46.953s 35
Uli Franke 1.780 2.297 1m49.683s 10
Reinhard Winkler 2.060 3.139 1m46.959s 35
Christian Engels 2.099 2.894 1m47.924s 12
Rainer Wimbuerger 2.215 3.070 1m49.586s 35
Markus Papenbrock 3.328 4.608 1m49.955s 35
Uli Landgraf 3.452 4.400 1m50.389s 8
Rene Beitz 3.508 4.252 1m49.847s 15
Dirk Wessendorf 4.469 6.414 1m49.182s 27
H. Hanhoo 5.803 8.949 1m52.511s 17
Oliver Schatzer 6.201 8.294 1m52.126s 10
Arvid Steinberg 6.220 7.567 1m51.972s 8
Andreas Wilke 9.016 9.016 2m04.081s 3


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser
 
Oben