JRC Brands Hatch Results

U

User 7

Track: Brands Sat Dec 08 21:12:16 2001

PRACTICE TIMES

Pos No Driver Team Nat Time Diff Laps
1 13 Arvid Steinberg Cooper GER 1m34.087s 11
2 15 Andreas Wilke BRM GER 1m34.377s 00.290s 11
3 11 Martin Schiebl 1 Brabham AUT 1m34.455s 00.368s 14
4 3 Christian Engels Honda GER 1m34.515s 00.428s 17
5 7 Steffen Holzhaeuser Ferrari GER 1m34.637s 00.550s 12
6 2 Markus Schiebl2 Brabham AUT 1m35.113s 01.026s 18
7 8 Lars Wiebusch BRM GER 1m35.236s 01.149s 13
8 14 Marco Saupe Eagle GER 1m35.497s 01.410s 16
9 17 Bernard von Bram Honda BEL 1m35.527s 01.440s 8
10 12 Roland Wagner Lotus GER 1m35.790s 01.703s 15
11 18 Michael Kohlbecker Eagle GER 1m35.989s 01.902s 16
12 9 Flessa Gianni Lotus ITA 1m36.114s 02.027s 14
13 16 Andreas Haadraake Eagle GER 1m36.381s 02.294s 15
14 10 Olaf Gschweng Ferrari GER 1m36.626s 02.539s 14
15 6 Reinhard Winkler Brabham AUT 1m36.633s 02.546s 13
16 4 VR-GGPLC Brabham GER No time No time 0
17 19 Roland Rauch Ferrari AUT No time No time 3

All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser


Track: Brands Sat Dec 08 21:12:16 2001

RACE RESULTS (After 23 laps)

Pos No Driver Team Nat Laps Race Time Diff
1 15 Andreas Wilke BRM GER 23 36m40.862s
2 13 Arvid Steinberg Cooper GER 23 36m40.995s 00.133s
3 3 Christian Engels Honda GER 23 37m00.392s 19.530s
4 7 Steffen Holzhaeuser Ferrari GER 23 37m04.659s 23.797s
5 12 Roland Wagner Lotus GER 23 37m24.269s 43.407s
6 2 Markus Schiebl2 Brabham AUT 23 37m24.764s 43.902s
7 11 Martin Schiebl 1 Brabham AUT 23 37m31.068s 50.206s
8 17 Bernard von Bram Honda BEL 23 37m31.508s 50.646s
9 10 Olaf Gschweng Ferrari GER 23 37m40.393s 59.531s
10 9 Flessa Gianni Lotus ITA 23 37m45.357s 1m04.495s
11 8 Lars Wiebusch BRM GER 21 34m03.032s 2 lap(s)
12 14 Marco Saupe Eagle GER 19 31m14.237s 4 lap(s)
13 16 Andreas Haadraake Eagle GER 1 1m52.832s 22 lap(s)
14 6 Reinhard Winkler Brabham AUT 1 1m53.230s 22 lap(s)
15 18 Michael Kohlbecker Eagle GER 0 0m00.000s 23 lap(s)
16 19 Roland Rauch Ferrari AUT 0 DidNotStart 23 lap(s)
17 4 VR-GGPLC Brabham GER 0 DidNotStart 23 lap(s)


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver Time Lap
1 Andreas Wilke 1m34.774s 17
2 Arvid Steinberg 1m34.913s 17
3 Christian Engels 1m35.055s 23
4 Steffen Holzhaeuser 1m35.160s 11
5 Martin Schiebl 1 1m35.208s 20
6 Markus Schiebl2 1m35.551s 19
7 Roland Wagner 1m35.989s 18
8 Lars Wiebusch 1m36.054s 20
9 Flessa Gianni 1m36.210s 15
10 Marco Saupe 1m36.306s 15
11 Bernard von Bram 1m36.524s 21
12 Olaf Gschweng 1m36.821s 23
13 Reinhard Winkler 1m47.662s 1
14 Andreas Haadraake 1m48.332s 1
15 Roland Rauch No time
16 VR-GGPLC No time
17 Michael Kohlbecker No time


LEADERS

Driver Laps
Andreas Wilke 1-23

Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1


LAPS LED

Driver Laps led
Andreas Wilke 23


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver Start Finish Change
Roland Wagner 10 5 5
Olaf Gschweng 14 9 5
Flessa Gianni 12 10 2
Bernard von Bram 9 8 1
Andreas Wilke 2 1 1
Christian Engels 4 3 1
Roland Rauch 17 16 1
Steffen Holzhaeuser 5 4 1
Reinhard Winkler 15 14 1
Andreas Haadraake 13 13 0
Markus Schiebl2 6 6 0
VR-GGPLC 16 17 -1
Arvid Steinberg 1 2 -1
Lars Wiebusch 7 11 -4
Marco Saupe 8 12 -4
Martin Schiebl 1 3 7 -4
Michael Kohlbecker 11 15 -4


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver Laps/Total Percent
Andreas Wilke (22/23) 95.65
Bernard von Bram (22/23) 95.65
Roland Wagner (20/23) 86.96
Olaf Gschweng (20/23) 86.96
Christian Engels (19/23) 82.61
Lars Wiebusch (17/21) 80.95
Arvid Steinberg (17/23) 73.91
Steffen Holzhaeuser (14/23) 60.87
Flessa Gianni (14/23) 60.87
Marco Saupe (12/19) 63.16
Markus Schiebl2 (11/23) 47.83
Martin Schiebl 1 (10/23) 43.48
Andreas Haadraake (1/1) 100.00
Reinhard Winkler (1/1) 100.00


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Arvid Steinberg 0.254 0.356 1m35.389s 23
Andreas Wilke 0.338 0.428 1m35.442s 23
Lars Wiebusch 0.384 0.501 1m36.809s 21
Roland Wagner 0.404 0.513 1m36.977s 23
Bernard von Bram 0.561 0.808 1m37.472s 23
Olaf Gschweng 0.649 0.896 1m37.671s 23
Steffen Holzhaeuser 0.702 0.911 1m36.323s 23
Christian Engels 0.787 1.411 1m36.251s 23
Flessa Gianni 0.819 1.348 1m37.790s 23
Martin Schiebl 1 1.372 1.901 1m37.117s 23
Markus Schiebl2 1.544 2.844 1m37.279s 23
Marco Saupe 2.218 4.702 1m38.142s 19


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser
 
U

User 1

Wahnsinns Qualizeit Arvid, grats dazu und natuerlich auch zum 2. Platz.
Grats natuerlich auch an Andy. :D

cu
Rene
 
Oben