DOM: Spa Qualirace

U

User 1191

Track: Spa Sun Jun 01 19:58:50 2008

PRACTICE TIMES

Pos No Driver Team Nat Time Diff Laps
1 12 Oliver Reinhold Eagle GER 3m12.837s 3
2 17 Marco Saupe Eagle GER 3m13.851s 01.014s 4
3 6 Steffen Kriesch Eagle GER 3m14.937s 02.100s 3
4 7 Andreas Wilke Ferrari GER 3m15.241s 02.404s 3
5 16 Martin Engel Eagle GER 3m16.734s 03.897s 4
6 2 Martin Fass Eagle AUT 3m16.971s 04.134s 1
7 10 Claudio Callipo Brabham GER 3m18.022s 05.185s 3
8 9 Oliver Schulz Lotus GER 3m19.655s 06.818s 2
9 19 Rene Beitz BRM GER 3m19.716s 06.879s 2
10 15 Manfred Leitner Eagle AUT 3m19.799s 06.962s 4
11 11 Christof Gietzelt BRM GER 3m20.386s 07.549s 4
12 18 Daniel Stuehler BRM GER 3m22.254s 09.417s 3
13 3 Andreas Hesmer Ferrari GER 3m22.361s 09.524s 2
14 8 Andreas Kroeger Ferrari GER 3m23.339s 10.502s 3
15 14 Wolfgang Benz Lotus AUT 4m06.903s 54.066s 1
16 13 Peter Neuendorf BRM GER No time No time 1
17 20 Michael Erhart Lotus GER No time No time 0
18 4 VR GPL-6 Brabham GER No time No time 0

All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser

RACE RESULTS (After 5 laps)

Pos No Driver Team Nat Laps Race Time Diff
1 12 Oliver Reinhold Eagle GER 5 16m21.232s
2 2 Martin Fass Eagle AUT 5 16m31.133s 09.901s
3 6 Steffen Kriesch Eagle GER 5 16m31.775s 10.543s
4 7 Andreas Wilke Ferrari GER 5 16m31.983s 10.751s
5 17 Marco Saupe Eagle GER 5 16m32.507s 11.275s
6 16 Martin Engel Eagle GER 5 16m37.051s 15.819s
7 10 Claudio Callipo Brabham GER 5 16m45.130s 23.898s
8 15 Manfred Leitner Eagle AUT 5 16m50.165s 28.933s
9 19 Rene Beitz BRM GER 5 16m55.072s 33.840s
10 18 Daniel Stuehler BRM GER 5 17m11.986s 50.754s
11 8 Andreas Kroeger Ferrari GER 5 17m14.501s 53.269s
12 3 Andreas Hesmer Ferrari GER 5 17m17.812s 56.580s
13 11 Christof Gietzelt BRM GER 5 17m22.429s 1m01.197s
14 13 Peter Neuendorf BRM GER 5 17m34.494s 1m13.262s
15 9 Oliver Schulz Lotus GER 3 10m21.524s 2 lap(s)
16 20 Michael Erhart Lotus GER 3 10m25.099s 2 lap(s)
17 14 Wolfgang Benz Lotus AUT 1 4m16.552s 4 lap(s)
18 4 VR GPL-6 Brabham GER 0 DidNotStart 5 lap(s)


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver Time Lap
1 Oliver Reinhold 3m13.770s 5
2 Marco Saupe 3m14.683s 5
3 Steffen Kriesch 3m15.251s 3
4 Martin Fass 3m15.908s 2
5 Andreas Wilke 3m16.033s 4
6 Martin Engel 3m16.955s 4
7 Claudio Callipo 3m17.422s 3
8 Manfred Leitner 3m18.425s 4
9 Rene Beitz 3m19.616s 5
10 Christof Gietzelt 3m21.875s 4
11 Andreas Hesmer 3m22.166s 3
12 Andreas Kroeger 3m22.881s 5
13 Michael Erhart 3m22.893s 2
14 Daniel Stuehler 3m23.553s 5
15 Oliver Schulz 3m23.607s 3
16 Peter Neuendorf 3m24.563s 5
17 Wolfgang Benz 4m11.704s 1
18 VR GPL-6 No time


LEADERS

Driver Laps
Oliver Reinhold 1-5

Number of lead changes: 0
Number of leaders: 1


LAPS LED

Driver Laps led
Oliver Reinhold 5


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver Start Finish Change
Martin Fass 6 2 4
Andreas Kroeger 14 11 3
Manfred Leitner 10 8 2
Peter Neuendorf 16 14 2
Daniel Stuehler 12 10 2
Andreas Hesmer 13 12 1
Michael Erhart 17 16 1
Oliver Reinhold 1 1 0
VR GPL-6 18 18 0
Andreas Wilke 4 4 0
Rene Beitz 9 9 0
Claudio Callipo 7 7 0
Steffen Kriesch 3 3 0
Martin Engel 5 6 -1
Wolfgang Benz 15 17 -2
Christof Gietzelt 11 13 -2
Marco Saupe 2 5 -3
Oliver Schulz 8 15 -7


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver Laps/Total Percent
Daniel Stuehler (4/5) 80.00
Steffen Kriesch (3/5) 60.00
Marco Saupe (2/5) 40.00
Christof Gietzelt (2/5) 40.00
Andreas Hesmer (2/5) 40.00
Andreas Kroeger (2/5) 40.00
Martin Fass (2/5) 40.00
Rene Beitz (2/5) 40.00
Peter Neuendorf (2/5) 40.00
Martin Engel (1/5) 20.00
Oliver Reinhold (1/5) 20.00
Andreas Wilke (1/5) 20.00
Wolfgang Benz (0/1) 0.00
Oliver Schulz (0/3) 0.00
Claudio Callipo (0/5) 0.00
Manfred Leitner (0/5) 0.00
Michael Erhart (0/3) 0.00


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Michael Erhart 0.011 0.011 3m22.904s 3
Martin Fass 0.250 0.301 3m16.408s 5
Andreas Wilke 0.418 0.504 3m16.521s 5
Daniel Stuehler 0.449 0.501 3m24.167s 5
Martin Engel 0.464 0.475 3m17.452s 5
Steffen Kriesch 0.532 0.681 3m16.315s 5
Rene Beitz 0.574 0.717 3m20.765s 5
Oliver Reinhold 0.644 0.789 3m15.058s 5
Manfred Leitner 0.755 0.860 3m19.749s 5
Marco Saupe 1.051 1.242 3m15.702s 5
Claudio Callipo 1.558 1.805 3m19.110s 5
Andreas Kroeger 1.615 1.872 3m24.101s 5
Oliver Schulz 1.949 1.949 3m25.556s 3
Christof Gietzelt 3.537 4.047 3m26.657s 5
Peter Neuendorf 5.132 5.937 3m28.557s 5
Andreas Hesmer 5.177 5.980 3m25.822s 5
 
Oben