Track: Zandvort Tue Jun 02 22:03:24 2009
PRACTICE TIMES
Pos No Driver Team Nat Time Diff Laps
1 11 Stefan Loos Lotus GER 1m24.410s 17
2 7 Steffen Kriesch BRM GER 1m24.561s 00.151s 18
3 3 Moritz Kranz Cooper FIN 1m24.703s 00.293s 16
4 18 Marco Saupe Cooper GER 1m25.213s 00.803s 17
5 14 Claudio Callipo Brabham GER 1m25.262s 00.852s 14
6 10 Christof Gietzelt Cooper GER 1m25.329s 00.919s 17
7 8 Matthias Weiner Lotus GER 1m25.485s 01.075s 16
8 15 Michael Kohlbecker Brabham GER 1m25.514s 01.104s 15
9 12 Frank Schreiner Eagle GER 1m25.730s 01.320s 18
10 17 Konni Koch Lotus AUT 1m26.122s 01.712s 17
11 2 Felix Schuermann Eagle GER 1m26.418s 02.008s 16
12 20 Martin Engel Brabham GER 1m26.621s 02.211s 6
13 13 Michael Erhart Eagle GER 1m26.833s 02.423s 9
14 19 Alex Bungartz Lotus GER 1m27.295s 02.885s 2
15 6 Fabian Casula BRM SUI 1m28.029s 03.619s 15
16 16 Hans Marfan Eagle GER 1m29.310s 04.900s 5
17 9 Udo van de Loo Brabham GER 1m30.611s 06.201s 7
18 4 VR GPL-10-1 Brabham GER No time No time 0
All times are official
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser
Track: Zandvort Tue Jun 02 22:03:24 2009
RACE RESULTS (After 42 laps)
Pos No Driver Team Nat Laps Race Time Diff
1 3 Moritz Kranz Cooper FIN 42 60m08.890s
2 18 Marco Saupe Cooper GER 42 60m18.431s 09.541s
3 11 Stefan Loos Lotus GER 42 60m31.115s 22.225s
4 15 Michael Kohlbecker Brabham GER 42 60m44.874s 35.984s
5 10 Christof Gietzelt Cooper GER 42 60m50.819s 41.929s
6 14 Claudio Callipo Brabham GER 42 61m34.376s 1m25.486s
7 20 Martin Engel Brabham GER 41 60m26.851s 1 lap(s)
8 17 Konni Koch Lotus AUT 41 60m43.849s 1 lap(s)
9 2 Felix Schuermann Eagle GER 41 61m30.293s 1 lap(s)
10 6 Fabian Casula BRM SUI 40 60m11.236s 2 lap(s)
11 16 Hans Marfan Eagle GER 38 61m09.302s 4 lap(s)
12 13 Michael Erhart Eagle GER 35 53m36.604s 7 lap(s)
13 8 Matthias Weiner Lotus GER 18 26m26.489s 24 lap(s)
14 12 Frank Schreiner Eagle GER 6 8m52.780s 36 lap(s)
15 9 Udo van de Loo Brabham GER 3 6m05.484s 39 lap(s)
16 7 Steffen Kriesch BRM GER 2 2m59.582s 40 lap(s)
17 19 Alex Bungartz Lotus GER 0 DidNotStart 42 lap(s)
18 4 VR GPL-10-1 Brabham GER 0 DidNotStart 42 lap(s)
Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
RACE FASTEST LAPS
Pos Driver Time Lap
1 Stefan Loos 1m24.965s 30
2 Michael Kohlbecker 1m24.995s 35
3 Moritz Kranz 1m25.036s 40
4 Marco Saupe 1m25.105s 19
5 Matthias Weiner 1m25.279s 15
6 Claudio Callipo 1m25.473s 37
7 Christof Gietzelt 1m25.603s 42
8 Martin Engel 1m25.867s 38
9 Konni Koch 1m26.215s 30
10 Fabian Casula 1m26.515s 30
11 Felix Schuermann 1m26.556s 30
12 Michael Erhart 1m26.581s 24
13 Frank Schreiner 1m26.597s 6
14 Steffen Kriesch 1m27.441s 2
15 Hans Marfan 1m28.203s 14
16 Udo van de Loo 1m44.739s 1
17 Alex Bungartz No time
18 VR GPL-10-1 No time
LEADERS
Driver Laps
Stefan Loos 1
Moritz Kranz 2-42
Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2
LAPS LED
Driver Laps led
Moritz Kranz 41
Stefan Loos 1
HIGHEST CLIMBER
Driver Start Finish Change
Hans Marfan 16 11 5
Fabian Casula 15 10 5
Martin Engel 12 7 5
Michael Kohlbecker 8 4 4
Moritz Kranz 3 1 2
Marco Saupe 4 2 2
Konni Koch 10 8 2
Udo van de Loo 17 15 2
Felix Schuermann 11 9 2
Michael Erhart 13 12 1
Christof Gietzelt 6 5 1
VR GPL-10-1 18 18 0
Claudio Callipo 5 6 -1
Stefan Loos 1 3 -2
Alex Bungartz 14 17 -3
Frank Schreiner 9 14 -5
Matthias Weiner 7 13 -6
Steffen Kriesch 2 16 -14
ON TRACK LAPS
Driver Laps/Total Percent
Michael Kohlbecker (36/42) 85.71
Christof Gietzelt (36/42) 85.71
Konni Koch (34/41) 82.93
Stefan Loos (34/42) 80.95
Felix Schuermann (33/41) 80.49
Moritz Kranz (32/42) 76.19
Marco Saupe (31/42) 73.81
Claudio Callipo (28/42) 66.67
Hans Marfan (25/3
65.79
Fabian Casula (21/40) 52.50
Michael Erhart (16/35) 45.71
Martin Engel (13/41) 31.71
Matthias Weiner (12/1
66.67
Steffen Kriesch (2/2) 100.00
Frank Schreiner (1/6) 16.67
Udo van de Loo (0/3) 0.00
RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)
Driver Avg Deviation Std Deviation Avg Laptime Laps
Steffen Kriesch 0.000 0.000 1m27.441s 2
Marco Saupe 0.457 0.609 1m25.986s 42
Moritz Kranz 0.530 1.185 1m25.802s 42
Frank Schreiner 0.542 0.675 1m27.338s 6
Christof Gietzelt 0.599 1.001 1m26.746s 42
Michael Kohlbecker 1.069 1.586 1m26.583s 42
Claudio Callipo 1.096 1.940 1m27.423s 42
Stefan Loos 1.211 2.595 1m26.349s 42
Konni Koch 2.512 4.316 1m28.684s 41
Martin Engel 2.585 5.450 1m28.197s 41
Matthias Weiner 2.649 4.301 1m27.834s 18
Fabian Casula 3.027 4.868 1m29.931s 40
Felix Schuermann 3.409 4.734 1m29.696s 41
Michael Erhart 5.766 8.632 1m31.619s 35
Hans Marfan 7.197 9.146 1m36.265s 38
Udo van de Loo 9.030 9.030 2m07.858s 3
All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)
Generated with GPL Replay Analyser